飞出国论坛
澳洲未独立子女445签证 澳洲境外101子女签证 澳洲境内802子女签证 亲属担保孤儿117签证(永久签证) 亲属担保孤儿837签证 澳洲境外收养子女永久签证 澳洲父母团聚移民签证 澳洲 804 签证申请要求及申请方式 澳洲父母(境外)移民签证 澳洲境内年迈父母付费临时签证申请条件 澳洲境内年迈父母付费永久性签证介绍(864签证) 澳洲境外父母付费临时签证(173签证) 澳洲境外父母付费永久性签证(143签证) 澳洲配偶担保移民签证(partner)申请简介 澳洲配偶(境内)移民签证 澳洲准婚姻(境外)签证 澳洲境内护工签证 澳州护工签证116类(境外申请) 最后家庭成员(境外)移民签证 最后家庭成员(境内)移民签证 澳洲年老受照顾类签证

澳洲境内年迈父母付费临时签证申请条件 Contributory Aged Parent (Temporary) visa (subclass 884)

  • 有如下条件子女:
    • 是澳洲公民、永久居民或合法新西兰公民
    • 已经在澳洲合法居住至少2年(如果居住时间少于2年,但是有令人信服值得同情的情况也可以认为是澳洲公民)
  • 男士要求65岁及以上,女士参考年龄计算表
  • 有担保人;
  • 有一半或更多的子女在澳洲,或在澳洲居住的子女多于其他国家,需要通过家庭成员平衡测试
  • 身体健康;
  • 无犯罪记录
  • 不欠澳洲政府任何的债务或者在准签之前还完欠澳洲政府的所有债务
  • 可能被要求提供生物统计采样(一个科学的身份证明) > You might be asked to provide biometrics (a scientific form of identification) as part of the application. Countries and visa subclasses included in the biometrics program has more information.

Who could get this visa

You can apply for a Contributory Aged Parent (Temporary) visa (subclass 884) if you:

  • have a child who is:
    • an Australian citizen, an Australian permanent resident or an eligible New Zealand citizen
    • lawfully resident in Australia for at least two years (a shorter period can be considered for Australian citizens if there are compelling and compassionate circumstances).
  • meet the age requirements
  • have a sponsor
  • meet the balance-of-family test
  • meet health and character requirements.

澳洲境内年迈父母付费临时签证申请条件官方网址: http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/884-。

澳洲境内年迈父母付费临时签证对担保人的要求 (subclass 884 Sponsors)

###

1. 884 签证担保人资格 Who can be a sponsor

担保人可以担保其父母申请此签证如果满足如下条件:

  • 18周岁及以上
  • 在申请签证时已经在澳洲合法居住2年以上
  • 下列人群之一
    • 澳洲公民
    • 永久居民
    • 合法新西兰公民

如果担保人的年龄不满18周岁:

  • 如果担保人的配偶年满18周岁,那么担保人的亲戚或监护人,或者配偶的亲戚或监护人能够担保担保人的父母。并且担保人必须是澳洲公民、永久居民或者合格的新西兰公民。
  • 社区组织能够担保您父母,如果
    • 此组织和您有关系
    • 此组织的高级代表同意组织担保您父母

You can sponsor your parent for this visa if you are:

  • 18 years of age or older
  • living lawfully in Australia for at least two years before the visa application is lodged
  • one of the following:
    • an Australian citizen
    • an Australian permanent resident
    • an eligible New Zealand citizen.

If you are younger than 18 years of age:

  • your spouse who is 18 years of age or older, your relative or guardian, or a relative or guardian of your spouse, can sponsor your parent(s). The sponsor must be an Australian citizen, an Australian permanent resident or an eligible New Zealand citizen.
  • a community organisation can sponsor your parent(s) if:
    • they show there is a relationship between their organisation and you
    • a senior representative agrees for their organisation to support your parent(s) after their arrival in Australia.

2. 884 签证担保人义务 Sponsor obligations

作为担保人,必须呈递一份书面的保证书保证承担担保人父母在澳洲前两年的消费,这同样适用于其他随行的家庭成员。

在这两年期间,担保人必须提供:

  • 支持
  • 住处
  • 经济援助

As a sponsor you must give a written undertaking to provide support for your parent(s) for their first two years in Australia. This also applies to any accompanying dependent family members. During this period, you must provide:

  • support
  • accommodation
  • financial assistance.

澳洲境内年迈父母付费临时签证申请流程 (subclass 884 Application Process)

1. 准备材料 Prepare your documents

按照申请材料清单准备材料,某些材料提早准备以免延误申请

You need to provide documents to prove the claims you make in the application. The documents are listed in the Document checklist.

Some documents could take some time to obtain. You should have them ready when you lodge the application to reduce any delays in processing.

2. 递交申请 Lodge your application

主申完成 > 47PA表Application for a parent to migrate to Australia

担保人完成

40表Sponsorship for migration to Australia

18岁及以上的受抚养亲戚完成 > 47A表 Details of child or other dependent family member aged 18 years or over

必须用英文来填写这些表。在申请的过程中,申请人需提供相关材料及签证申请费用第一部分。

可以通过信用卡、银行支票或汇票进行支付。

申请可递交到澳洲的任何一个办事处,否则就要邮到或者发快递到我们在澳大利亚西部的珀斯办事处+++关注父母签证中心

邮箱询问表 [Parent Visa Centre Enquiry Form][1]

The forms must be completed in English. You must provide all relevant documents and pay the first instalment of the visa application charge when you apply.

You can pay by credit card, bank cheque or money order made payable to the Department of Immigration and Border Protection.

The application can be lodged at any of our offices in Australia, or alternatively, will need to be posted or couriered to the Perth office in Western Australia - attention Parent Visa Centre.

如果申请人有未完成的其它类型的父母签证的申请(例如,高龄父母804签证),现在想申请884签证,那么在申请澳洲境内年迈父母付费临时签证时或之前,就必须撤销其804签证申请,更多详情请见:Form47PA Application for a parent to migrate to Australia

If you have an unfinalised application for any other type of parent visa (for example, an Aged Parent visa (subclass 804)) and want to switch to this visa, you must withdraw the other visa application at the same time or before you apply for the Contributory Aged Parent (Temporary) visa (subclass 884). Further information is availableundefined document entitled: ‘Form’Form 47PA Application for a parent to migrate to Australia.

3.等待决定Wait for a decision

申请和材料递交之后,当移民局收到的时候会通知申请人。

移民局根据提交的顺序依次进行处理。申请这个签证的名额目前不受限制。根据目前的规划层次,根据申请人情况申请周期为12个月到24个月之间。

如果申请人有资格获签,那么移民局就会要求申请人付签证申请费用的第二部分费用。

在处理申请的时候,申请人有资格申请过桥签证以确保合法地在澳洲居住。如果在等待最终决定的过程中,申请人要去澳洲境外,那么他就必须申请一个过桥签证B类 Bridging visa B (BVB)

We processes applications for this visa in the order in which they are lodged, subject to service standards

Applications for this visa are not currently subject to capping. Based on current planning levels, the processing time is 12 to 24 months depending on your circumstances. Currently, there are enough places available to cater for demand for these visas.

When a case officer has been assigned, we assess your application to check whether you qualify for this visa (including health and character requirements).

If you qualify for the visa, we ask for the second instalment of the visa application charge. We then make a final decision about your visa application.

You will be eligible for a Bridging visa that lets you to stay in the country lawfully while your application is processed. You should apply for Bridging visa B (BVB) if you want to travel outside Australia while you wait for a decision.

4. 补料 Provide more information

在申请审核期间,申请人可以随时补充资料,如果有需要更改的信息,可以填写Form 1023 - Notification of incorrect answer(s) 。

移民局也可以要求申请人补料,并且申请人必须在规定的时间内提交这些资料。

如果有任何人向移民局提交了阻碍申请人获签的资料,移民局会给申请人解释的机会。

申请人还有可能被要求面试,面试时带着护照或身份证件和所需的文件。

You can provide more information to us, at any time until a decision is made on the application. If you want to correct information you provided, use:

Form 1023 - Notification of incorrect answer(s) (99KB PDF)

We could also ask you for more information. You will have to respond by a set date. After that date, we can make a decision about your application using the information that we have.

If another person gives us information that could result in you being refused a visa, we will usually give you the opportunity to comment on the information.

You might also be interviewed. If you are asked to attend an interview in person, bring your passport or other identification and any requested documents to the interview.

5.通知申请人情况的变动 Report changes in your circumstances

如果申请人及家庭成员情况有所变动,那么就必须通知移民局,例如有新的居住地址、新护照、怀孕、出生、离婚、分居、结婚、同居或死亡。

申请人可以通过ImmiAccount 通知移民局自己情况的变动,也可通过填写下列表格

You must tell us if your circumstances change. This includes a new residential address, a new passport, or a pregnancy, birth, divorce, separation, marriage, de facto relationship or death in your family.

Please report changes in your circumstances via ImmiAccount. If you are not able to use ImmiAccount, you can use the following forms:

Form 929 - Change of address and/or passport details (有了新的居住地址或新的护照请填此表)

Form 1022 - Notification of changes in circumstances (其它的变动请填此表)

如果申请人不提供新护照的信息,那么可能就会出现申请人在机场误点或者不能登机的情况。

上述表可以通过 [email protected]发给申请人的case负责人。

If you do not provide us with the details of any new passport issued to you, you could experience significant delays at the airport and may be denied permission to board your plane.​​

You can send these forms electronically to your case officer via [email protected]

6. 撤销申请 Withdrawing your application

申请人可在获签之前的任何时间撤销申请,通过写信或发送邮件给移民局,内容必须包括申请人的全称,出生日期,最好还包括申请签证时的申请号,例如档案号、客户ID或者交易编号。

18岁及以上的申请人要在撤销信上签字或另发一封邮件

之前的申请费用不予退还。

将签过字的撤销信通过 [email protected]发给申请人的case负责人。

You can withdraw the application at any time before we make a decision. To do this, send us a letter or email to ask for the withdrawal. Your request must include your full name and date of birth. If you know it, you should also include the number we gave you when you applied – this could be a file reference number, client ID, or a Transaction Reference Number.

Applicants who are 18 years of age or older must sign the letter of withdrawal or send a separate email or letter.

We will not usually refund the visa application charge.

You can send your signed letter of withdrawal to your case officer at [email protected]

7. 签证决定 Visa decision

如果准签,那么移民局会通知申请人

  • 何时可使用该签证
  • 签证授权编号
  • 该签证的附加条件

申请人护照上不会有签证标签,是电子签证

如果没准签,那么移民局会通知申请人

  • 被拒签的原因
  • 申请人的担保人能够申请对该决定进行复审
  • 提交一份上诉的截止日期。

If the visa is granted, we will let you know:

  • when you can use the visa
  • the visa grant number
  • any conditions attached to the visa.

You will not have a visa label placed in your passport.

If the visa is not granted, we will let you know:

  • why the visa was refused
  • your review rights (if any). Where applicable, your sponsor can apply for the decision to be reviewed
  • the time limit for lodging an appeal.

澳洲境内年迈父母付费临时签证申请材料清单(subclass 884 checklist)

提交材料一般是原件的certified copy件,即公证件或者盖章件,没有特殊要求不要提供原件,所有非英文文件必须有英文翻译

Provide certified copies of original documents. Do not include original documents unless we specifically ask for them. Documents not in English must be accompanied by accredited English translations.

Use this checklist to make sure your application is complete.

1. 表格 Forms

Form 47PAApplication for a parent to migrate to Australia

担保人必须完成的

Form 40Sponsorship for migration to Australia

对于所有18岁及以上的受抚养亲属,申请人必须完成的:

Form 47ADetails of child or other dependent family member aged 18 years or over

2.费用 Charges

支付签证申请第一部分费用

Pay the first instalment of the visa application charge.

3.接受帮助Receiving assistance

如果有代理人帮助申请人进行申请,需要填写

956表格Advice by a migration agent/exempt person of providing immigration assistance (代理人或获豁免的人完成该表,申请人签字)

如果有别人代替申请人收取移民局寄给他的信件,那么这个收件人需要填写 > 956A 表Appointment or withdrawal of an authorised recipient(收件人完成该表,申请人签字)

4.身份 Your identity

当前护照的首页(个人信息页)公证件或者申请人、申请人配偶和子女曾经去澳洲的旅行证件和护照公证件

如果申请人或申请中任何一个人的名字有过变更,就必须提交更名证明

Certified copies of the biographical pages of the current passports or travel documents that you, your partner and your dependents used to enter Australia, and of any passports held since then.

If your name has changed or the name of anyone included in your application has changed: a certified copy of evidence of the name change.

5.关系证明 Your relationships

  • 申请人的结婚证明或关系证明,即使他们不随行;
  • 如果处于同居关系,出具证明证明同居关系合法且持久(例如联合银行存款账单、联名的汇票结算或者重大资产的共同所有权)
  • 如果申请人或包含在申请里的任何人是寡居的、离婚的或者长期分居的,需要出具死亡证明、离婚证明或者分居的法定声明statutory declaration

  • 18岁及以上受抚养人的经济不独立证明:

  • 出生证明,证明和申请人关系的文件

  • 如果申请人的亲戚不是其伴侣,需要证明该亲戚跟申请人居住在一起

  • 证明申请人亲戚至少在申请人提交申请后的12月里依然在经济上依赖于他。

  • Certified copies of marriage certificates or relationship registrations for you and anyone else included in your application, even if they are not joining you in Australia.
  • If you are living in a de facto relationship: independent evidence that your relationship is genuine and continuing (for example, joint bank account statements, billing accounts in joint names or joint ownership of major assets).
  • If you or anyone included in the application has been widowed, divorced or permanently separated: a certified copy of the death certificate, divorce documents, or statutory declaration separation documents.
  • Evidence of financial dependency for all dependants aged 18 or older:
  • a certified copy of their birth certificate and proof of their relationship to you
  • if your relative is not your partner: proof that the relative lives in your household
  • proof that your relative has been financially dependent on you for at least the 12 months immediately before you lodge your application.

6. 申请人子女 Your children

  • 子女的出生证明或户口本上显示父母名字的页,即使不随行
  • 如果子女是收养的,就要出具领养文件
  • 如果申请人想带未满18周岁的孩子去澳洲,并且该孩子的父亲或母亲并未包含在申请中,那么就要提供法定证明证明申请人有权带这个孩子去澳洲,例如:
    • 官方的法律文件,例如法院出具的抚养权、探视权或监护命令文件
    • statutory declaration给予他们许可
    • 1229表 Consent form to grant an Australian visa to a child under the age of 18 years 如果申请人使用了1229表或者statutory declaration,那么就要提供孩子父亲或母亲的带有照片和本人签字的身份证明文件(例如护照或驾照)。

7. 担保人 Your sponsor

  • 证明与申请人关系的证件,例如:

    • 出生证明
    • 户口本
    • 其他可接受的证明文件
  • 如果担保人是申请人子女的亲戚、伴侣或监护人,那么就要出具相关的证明,例如:

    • 出生证明
    • 户口本
    • 结婚证明
    • 监护权证明
    • 其他可接受的能够证明申请人的子女和担保人关系的证明文件
  • 如果担保人是组织或者机构的话

    • 注册执照
    • 法人代表证明(例如董事会或管理委员会)
    • 能够支付申请人抵达澳洲后的开销的经济能力证明
  • Evidence of your relationship to your sponsor, such as certified copies of:

    • birth certificates
    • a family book showing family relationships
    • other acceptable evidence of your relationship.
  • If your sponsor is a relative, partner or guardian of your child, evidence of this relationship, such as certified copies of:

    • birth certificates
    • a family book showing family relationships
    • marriage certificates
    • evidence of guardianship
    • other acceptable evidence of the relationship between your child and the sponsor.
  • If your sponsor is a community organisation:

    • their certificate of registration
    • evidence that the organisation’s representative has authority to act on behalf of the organisation (for example, the board or management committee’s authority)
    • evidence of their financial capacity to support you after you arrive in Australia.

澳洲境内年迈父母付费临时签证费用 (subclass 884 Fee)

884签证费用http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa/Fees

申请签证的费用在不断地变化。签证申请的费用取决于移民局接到申请的时间,如果在申请人提交申请和申请被接收的时间之间签证申请的费用产生了变化,那么申请人就要按新的申请费用付费。

The cost of visas changes from time to time. The cost of your visa is dependent on the date we receive your application. If there is a price increase between the date you lodge your application and the date we receive your application, you will need to pay the new application charge.

签证申请费用是按澳币进行计算,在一些情况下,是没有申请费的。

The visa application charge is the amount of money in Australian dollars (AUD) that must be paid for a visa application. In some cases the visa application charge is nil.​

可以通过价格估量计pricing ​estimator.来估量一下你的申请费用

Estimate the cost of your visa by using our pricing ​estimator.

签证申请费用是分两次进行支付的

  • 在申请人提交申请的时候付一次费用
  • 第二次付费是移民局通知的时候

The visa application charge for this visa is paid in two instalments:

  • Pay the first instalment when you lodge the application.
  • Pay the second instalment when we tell you to. You must pay it for us to grant the visa.

其他的费用 Other costs

签证申请的过程中,申请人还要付其他的费用,例如健康评估,无犯罪证明或其他的证明或测试。

You may have to pay other costs, such as the costs of health assessments and police certificates, or any other certificates or tests. You are responsible for making the necessary arrangements.

澳洲境内年迈父母付费临时签证费用官方网址: http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa/Fees。

澳洲境内年迈父母付费临时签证申请中可以包括的家庭成员 (subclass 884 dependent)

在申请签证的时候,下面这些人可以包含在申请里:

  • 申请人的伴侣(已婚或同居的)
  • 申请人或申请人伴侣的受抚养的孩子
  • 其它受抚养的亲戚

这些家庭成员必须满足家庭成员的要求。申请材料里必须包含他们与申请人关系的书面证明。

You can include the following people in your visa application at the time of lodgement:

  • your partner (married or de facto)
  • your or your partner’s dependent children
  • other dependent relatives.

These family members must meet the requirements for including family members in your application. The application must include documentary evidence of their relationship to you.

申请人的家庭成员必须提交健康证明和无犯罪证明。 > Your family members must be able to show that they meet health and character requirements.

在澳洲境内年迈父母付费临时签证申请中应该包含申请人的伴侣,除非有迫不得已的原因(除了经济原因)。在以下情况下后续的伴侣签证申请将受到限制:

  • 申请人的澳洲境内年迈父母付费临时签证被准签是在2009年7月1日或之后;
  • 在申请人的澳洲境内年迈父母付费临时签证被准签时或之前,你们处于伴侣关系
  • 申请人的伴侣没有和申请人同时申请澳洲境内年迈父母付费临时签证,或者他们撤销了申请(在被准签前) ​​ > You should include your partner in your Contributory Parent visa application unless there are compelling reasons (other than financial reasons). There might be limits on any subsequent Partner visa application if:
  • you were granted a permanent Contributory Parent visa on or after 1 July 2009

  • you were in a partner relationship on or before the Contributory Parent visa grant date

  • your partner did not apply for the Contributory Parent visa at the same time as you, or they withdrew that application (before it was finalised).

澳洲境内年迈父母付费临时签证可以包括的家庭成员 (subclass 884): http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/884-

以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。